Главная страницаРегистрацияВход
Chamoxeuli_Bilbordebi Приветствую Вас Stumari 
მენიუ

კატეგორიები
Blink 182 [12]
Avril Lavigne [2]
The Offspring [10]
Klipebi [3]
Music [3]

Начало » Файлы » Blink 182



-The Band-

Other names considered for Enema of the State were: Turn your head and cough, Viking Wizard Eyes and blink 182: Electric Boogaloo

Adam's song was inspired by a magazine article about a teenager who committed suicide.

Used to call themselves "Sexual Monkey" as a joke.

Appears in the movie, American Pie.

Their album, Dude Ranch, is certified gold in both the U.S. and Canada, and is certified platinum in Australia. Enema of the State, is certified gold in the U.S.

The band's favorite movies are: Fletch, Three amigos, and Vacation.

Now, runs their own on-line retail skate shop called Loser Kids. The store has music, clothing, and boarding/skating items.

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1308 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (1)

-Travis-

Former member of the Aquabats.

Travis' Stage name for the Aquabats was "Travis Baron von Tito."

Travis is really big collector of muscle cars.

Travis also played in a band called Feeble.

Travis has 40 - 50 tattoos on his body, including a giant boom box on his stomach.

Travis loves leopard prints he has a cowboy hat to prove it.

He grew up in Fontana, California, which is located in San Bernadino county.

Tried taking up Tatoo drawing because he got board in high school.

Started Playing the Drums when he was very little

He had the same drumset til he was about 15 years old.

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1875 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Mark

Mark
Full Name: Markus Allen Hoppus
Blink 182 relation: Singer/Bass Player
Born: March 15, 1972
Maritial Status:
Favorite Band: Jimmy Eat World/Riverfenix
Favorite Movie: Caddyshack

Mark wrote "Going away to college" on valentines day after watching can't hardly wait.

Mark has his nipple pierced.

Mark's hero of all time is none other than Homer J. Simpson.

Mark has 0.0 tattoos on his most of the time naked body.

Mark constantly calls his girlfriend on his cell phone when he has free time.

Mark appeared on-stage nude, at MTV's Castaway Countdown, during the band's performance of What's My Age Again?

Mark hates playing any tour dates in Europe

Mark appeared on-stage nude, again, at KROQ's 1999 Weenie Roast.

Mark actually hates the taste of beer, no lie.

At a show in Boston, he took an inflatable sheep, shoved a drum stick up it's ass, and tossed it into the crowd.

Mark thinks Disney Movies kick ass!

Mark attended Burroughs High School in Ridgecrest, California.

Mark wrote Dammit in just 5 minutes, about a break-up that never actually happened.

Owns a pet beagle, named Ahi.

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1136 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

-Tom-


Tom
Real Name: Thomas DeLonge
Blink 182 relation: Singer/Guitar Player
Born: December 13, 1975
Maritial Status: Has a girlfriend
Favorite Band: Menudo
Favorite Movie: Foreskin Gump

Tom worked at a place called Gary's Chicken and Ribbs in his home town Poway, California.

Tom really doesn't have his lip pierced.

Tom has 8 tattoos.

Tom works out every day on tour.

Tom has a huge belief in aliens, maybe the song Aliens Exist will back that fact. Tom Doesn't smoke.

His favorite CD of all time is Less Talk, More Rock by Propaghandi.

Tom appears in the movie Idle Hands as a fast food employee, who wears a sombrero. He only has one line.

The very first album he ever bought was a DI album.

Tom attended Poway High school in California.

His girlfriend, Jennifer got mad about the line from Dumpweed, "I need a girl that I can train..."

Favoritr moves are: Karate Kid, Back To The Future Trilogy, Die hard Trilogy, and Braveheart Last Of The Mohicans.

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1243 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1424 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1458 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1617 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1129 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (1)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1450 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1384 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1447 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-11 | Комментарии (0)

Blink 182 | Просмотров: 1373 | Загрузок: 0 | Добавил: Beria | Дата: 2006-12-10 | Комментарии (0)

შესვლის ფორმა

ძიება

მეგობარი საიტები

მთვლელები

Copyright S&B Studio © 2006
Конструктор сайтов - uCoz